You qualify for a free Essentials plan!

We’re giving anyone in your country free access to Ethnologue, no credit card required. To claim your plan, use the special registration link below. Once you’re finished, you will automatically receive access to our language and country profiles.

Register Now »

Kushi

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
kuh
Alternate Names
Chong’e, Goji, Kushe
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kushi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year