Kuria

Print

A language of Tanzania

ISO 639-3
kuj
Autonym
Igikuria
Alternate Names
Egikuria, Ekikuria, Ikikuria, Kikuria, Kikuria cha Mashariki, Kikuria cha juu, Koria, Kulia, Kurya, Kurye
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kuria, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All