Kusaal

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
kus
Autonym
Kʋsaal
Alternate Names
Kusaas, Kusaasi, Kusale, Kusasi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kusaal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All