Kutenai

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
kut
Classification
Autonym
Ktunaxa
Alternate Names
Kootenai, Kootenay
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kutenai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All