Kuskokwim, Upper

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
kuu
Autonym
Dinakʼi
Alternate Names
Dena’ina, Goltsan, Kolchan, McGrath Ingalik
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kuskokwim, Upper, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!