Kuuku-Ya’u

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
kuy
Alternate Names
Bagadji, Gugu Yau, Koko-Ja’o, Kokoyao, Kuuk-Yak, Kuuku Ya’u, Pakadji, Ya’o
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kuuku-Ya’u, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year