Kuni-Boazi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
kvg
Autonym
Kuni-Boazi
Alternate Names
Boadji, Boazi, Bwadji, Kuini, Kuni
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kuni-Boazi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!