Korean Sign Language

Print

A language of Korea, Republic of

Language code
kvk
Alternate Names
Hanguk Sueo, Hanguk Suhwa Eoneo, KSL
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Korean Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All