Kayaw

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
kvl
Autonym
Kayaw
Alternate Names
Deleh, Ka-yaw, Laku, Pramano, “Bre” (pej.), “Brec” (pej.), “Brek” (pej.), “Kayaw Brek” (pej.), “Paret” (pej.), “Pre” (pej.), “Pret” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kayaw, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!