Yintale

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
kvy
Alternate Names
Taliak, Yangatalet, Yangtadai, Yintale Karen, Yintalet
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yintale, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!