Dâw

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
kwa
Classification
Alternate Names
Dow, “Kamu Maku” (pej.), “Kamán” (pej.), “Kamã” (pej.), “Kamã Makú” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dâw, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year