Kwa

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
kwb
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Kwa
Alternate Names
Baa, Kwah, nyaa Báà
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!