Kwaio

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Language code
kwd
Autonym
Kwaio
Alternate Names
Fataia, Koio, Welakau
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kwaio, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year