Kwerba

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
kwe
Autonym
Kwerba
Alternate Names
Air Mati, Airmati, Armati, Koassa, Mataweja, Naibedj, Segar Tor, Tekutameso
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kwerba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year