Kwara’ae

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Language code
kwf
Autonym
Kwara’ae
Alternate Names
Fiu, Kwaraqae
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kwara’ae, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!