Kaba Démé, Sara

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
kwg
Autonym
Sara Kaba Ɗem, Ɗem
Alternate Names
Kaba ’Dem, Kaba Demi, Kaba Démé, Sara Kaba Dem, Tà Sàra
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kaba Démé, Sara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All