Kowiai

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
kwh
Alternate Names
Adi, Aiduma, Kaiwai, Kajumerah, Kayumerah, Koiwai, Kuiwai, Namatota, Namatote
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kowiai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!