Kwambi

Print

A language of Namibia

ISO 639-3
kwm
Autonym
Oshikwambi
Alternate Names
Otjiwambo, Owambo
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kwambi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year