Kwangali

Print

A language of Namibia

Language code
kwn
Autonym
Rukwángali
Alternate Names
Kwangare, Kwangari, Rukwangari, Sikwangali, Vakwángali
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kwangali, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All