Kwomtari

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
kwo
Autonym
Glefe
Alternate Names
Kefe, Kisofe, Klefe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kwomtari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year