Kodia

Print

A language of Côte d’Ivoire

Alternate Names
Kwadia, Kwadya
Population

840 (1993 SIL).

Location

Bas-Sassandra district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Some young people, all adults. Also use French [fra].

Language Development

Literacy rate in L2: 15%–25%.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.

Page Views Left: