Kwese

Print
Alternate Names
Kikwese, Kwezo, Pindi, Ukwese
Population

60000

Location

East Bandundu province: west of Kikwit.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Development
Grammar. Bible portions: 1929.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Free Views Left: