Brunei

Print

A language of Brunei Darussalam

ISO 639-3
kxd
Autonym
Brunei, Melayu Brunei, ملايو بروني‎ (Melayu Brunei)
Alternate Names
Brunei-Kadayan, “Orang Bukit” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Brunei, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All