Kulfa

Print

A language of Chad

Language code
kxj
Alternate Names
Kulfe, Kurmi, Kurumi, “Kaba So” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kulfa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year