Zayein

Print

A language of Myanmar

Language code
kxk
Alternate Names
Gaungtou, Khaungtou, Zayein Karen
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zayein, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!