Kurux, Nepali

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
kxl
Classification
Autonym
उरावँ‎ (urāvam̐), कुडुख‎ (kuḍukh)
Alternate Names
Kurukh, Kurukha, Kurux, Oraon, Orau, Uranw, Uraon, Urau, Uraw, “Dhagar” (pej.), “Dhangar” (pej.), “Jangad” (pej.), “Janghard” (pej.), “Jhangad” (pej.), “Jhangar” (pej.), “Jhanger” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kurux, Nepali, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year