Khmer, Northern

Print

A language of Thailand

Language code
kxm
Autonym
เขมรถิ่นไทย‎ (khmĕ :n thìn thai)
Alternate Names
Khmer Lue, Thailand Khmer, Upper Khmer
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Khmer, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!