Kanoé

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
kxo
Classification
Alternate Names
Amniapé, Canoé, Canoê, Guarategaja, Guaratira, Guaratégaya, Kanoê, Kapishanã, Kapixana, Kapixaná, Koaratira
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kanoé, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!