Kalapuya

Print

A language of United States

Language code
kyl
Classification
Alternate Names
Kalapuyan, Luckiamute, Lukamiute, Santiam, Wapatu, Yoncalla
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kalapuya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year