Binukidnon, Northern

Print

A language of Philippines

Alternate Names
Karolanos
Population

15,100 (2000).

Location

Negros Island region: Negros Occidental province, Kabankalan.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Southern Binukidnon [mtw].

Page Views Left: