Klon

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Kalong, Kelon, Kelong, Kolon
Population

5,000 (2008 L. Baird).

Location

East Nusa Tenggara province: Alor regency, Halerman, Manatang, Margera, Probur, Probur Utara, and Tribur villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

Klon Bring, Klon Paneia.

Language Development
Grammar.
Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: