Kang

Print

A language of Laos

Alternate Names
Tai Khang
Population

47,600 (1995 census). Total users in all countries: 81,700.

Location

Houaphan and Xiangkhoang provinces.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Also spoken in:

Expand All Collapse All
Page Views Left: