Kayah, Western

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
kyu
Alternate Names
Karenni, Karennyi, Karieng Daeng, Kayah, Kayah Li, Red Karen, Yang Daeng
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kayah, Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year