Kambaira

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Asa’a
Population

3 (2016 SIL). Ethnic population: 500 (2000 census).

Location

Eastern Highlands province: Kainantu district.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Elderly. Also use Binumarien [bjr], Gadsup [gaj], North Tairora [tbg], Tok Pisin [tpi].

Page Views Left: