Karirí-Xocó

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
kzw
Classification
Alternate Names
Cariri, Dzubukuá, Kariri Xucó, Karirí, Kipeá, Kiriri, Tumbulalá, Xocó, Xokó, Xokó-Karirí, Xukuru Kariri, Xukurú
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karirí-Xocó, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year