Subanen, Southern

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
laa
Autonym
Sinubanen
Alternate Names
Lapuyan Subanun, Lapuyen, Margosatubig, Subanen
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Subanen, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!