Lacandon

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
lac
Autonym
Jach-t’aan
Alternate Names
Lacandón, Lakantún
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lacandon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year