Lambya

Print

A language of Malawi

Language code
lai
Autonym
ChiLambya
Alternate Names
Ichilambya, Kilambya, Lambia, Lambwa, Rambia
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lambya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All