Laru

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
lan
Alternate Names
Laranchi, Larawa, Laro, Sengwe
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Laru, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year