Qabiao

Print

A language of Vietnam

ISO 639-3
laq
Alternate Names
Bendi Lolo, Ka Bao, Ka Beo, Ka Biao, Laqua, Lolo, Pen Ti, Pu Péo, Pubiao, Pupeo, Qabiaw
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Qabiao, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All