Larteh

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
lar
Alternate Names
Gua, Late, Lete
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Larteh, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!