Lak

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
lbe
Classification
Autonym
лакку маз‎ (Lakku maz)
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Lak
Alternate Names
Kazikumukhtsy, Lakh, Laki
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lak, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year