Rmeet

Print

A language of Laos

ISO 639-3
lbn
Autonym
Rmeet
Alternate Names
Kha Lamet, Khamed, Khamet, Lamed, Lamet, Lemet
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rmeet, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year