Lohorung

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
lbr
Autonym
लोहोरुङ्‎ (Lōhōruṅ)
Alternate Names
Loarung·Khanawa, Loharung Khanawa, Lohorong, Lohorong Kha, Lohorong Khap, Lohorung Kha, Lohorung Khap, Lohrung, Lohrung Khap, Lohrung-Khanawa, Lorung, Lorung Kha, Lorung Khap, Northern Lorung, Yakkhaba Khap, Yakkhaba Lorung
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lohorung, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year