Lavatbura-Lamusong

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Lamasong
Population

1,310 (Beaumont 1972).

Location

New Ireland province: central.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Ugana, Kontu, Lavatbura, Lamusong (Lamasong).

Free Views Left: