Lamu-Lamu

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Lama-Lama, Lamalama, Lamulamul, Mba Rumbathama
Population

3 (2005 AUSTLANG). Ethnic population: 20 (2006 census).

Location

Queensland state: Bamiga, and Coen.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Other Comments

Ethnic groups include Baganambia, Gan-Ganda, Wurangung.

Page Views Left: