Legenyem

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Laganyan
Population

L1 users: 250 (Wurm 2000).

Location

Papua Barat province: Raja Ampat Islands, Waigeo island, Beo, Lempintol, and Wawiai villages in northwest main bay and south coast.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Vigorous.

Other Comments

Muslim, Christian, traditional religion.

Page Views Left: