Lucazi

Print

A language of Angola

ISO 639-3
lch
Autonym
Chiluchazi
Alternate Names
Luchazi, Lujash, Lujazi, Lutchaz, Lutshase, Luxage, Ponda, chi-Luchazi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lucazi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All