Lendu

Print
Language code
led
Autonym
Bbaledha
Alternate Names
Bale, Baledha, Balendru, Baletha, Batha, Bbadha, Hema-Nord, Kihema-Nord, Kilendu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lendu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year