Lyélé

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
lee
Autonym
Lyélé
Alternate Names
Gurunsi, Lela, Lele, Lyela, Lyele, Lyæ̀læ
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lyélé, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year